SLOW Frolics - Ham Lands - 26 June 2011
Summary by Course
Summary for E ( 3.0 km, Climb 0 m, 11 Controls )
Rank Name Club Age Class Time Mins/Km
1 Edward Catmur SLOW M21 18:24 6.1
2 Tony Burton MV M45 19:14 6.4
3 Helen Gardner SLOW W21 20:02 6.6
4 Paul Nixon SLOW M21 20:56 6.9
5 Matthew Grant SN M35 21:03 7.0
6 Ben Smith SLOW M21 21:32 7.1
7 Paul Todd LOK M35 21:54 7.3
8 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M50 23:30 7.8
9 Neil Brooks LOK M50 23:49 7.9
10 Peter Huzan SLOW M45 24:05 8.0
11 Tom Edelsten CHIG M65 24:54 8.3
12 Chris Young HH M18 25:07 8.3
13 Yehuda Alon SLOW M55 25:09 8.3
14 Alan Wickling SAX M45 26:01 8.6
15 Ross Barr GARINGAL M65 26:09 8.7
16 Don McKerrow SLOW M55 26:17 8.7
17 Andrew Turner MDDXO M45 26:32 8.8
18 Anthony Schofield MV M50 26:54 8.9
19 Christine & Peter Carlill IND M50 27:20 9.1
20 David Heale HH M40 27:48 9.2
21 Ronan Cleary LOK M50 28:46 9.5
22 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M65 31:21 10.4
23 Peter Riches TVOC M60 32:00 10.6
24 Roger Walker SLOW M45 32:47 10.9
25 Jon Chandler LOK M40 32:56 10.9
26 Eric Heritage LEI M50 34:46 11.5
27 Mike Elliot MV M60 36:46 12.2
28 Vlad Katia Boev RSGB W55 37:00 12.3
29 Graham Batty HAVOC M50 37:16 12.4
30 David Cave Ayland DFOK M55 39:19 13.1
31 Robin Goebel IND M24 39:36 13.2
32 Ruth Rhodes SO W65 40:22 13.4
33 Jon Moore MV M60 42:28 14.1
34 Graham Sutton MV M60 57:47 19.2
Summary for F ( 4.0 km, Climb 0 m, 19 Controls )
Rank Pts Name Club Age Class Exp Hcp Time Rank Time Mins/Km
1 Ruth Ker AIRE W40 A 9 17:31 6 26:31 6.6
2 100 Neil Brooks LOK M50 B 8 19:25 8 27:25 6.8
3 99 Helen Gardner SLOW W21 A 7 19:41 7 26:41 6.6
4 98 Tony Burton MV M45 A 3 21:21 3 24:21 6.0
5 97 Yehuda Alon SLOW M55 B 10 21:35 18 31:35 7.8
6 96 Edward Catmur SLOW M21 A 22:06 1 22:06 5.5
7 95 Anja Stratford SLOW W35 A 8 22:10 13 30:10 7.5
8 94 Ian Ditchfield MV M55 A 6 22:14 10 28:14 7.0
9 93 Tom Edelsten CHIG M65 A 10 22:32 21 32:32 8.1
10 92 Philip Gristwood MV M60 B 12 23:09 29 35:09 8.7
11 91 Andrew Evans DFOK M55 A 6 23:27 11 29:27 7.3
12 Ross Barr GARINGAL M65 A 10 23:42 25 33:42 8.4
13 90 Dan Findlay-Robinson SLOW M21 A 23:54 2 23:54 5.9
14 89 Ned Foulkes SLOW M14 D 18 23:55 42 41:55 10.4
15 88 Duncan Minty LOK M50 B 8 24:04 19 32:04 8.0
16 Peter Huzan SLOW M45 B 6 24:10 14 30:10 7.5
17 87 Joanne Hickling SAX W45 B 14 24:25 34 38:25 9.6
18 Don McKerrow SLOW M55 A 6 24:50 16 30:50 7.7
19 Paul Nixon SLOW M21 A 24:51 4 24:51 6.2
20 86 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M50 B 8 25:08 23 33:08 8.2
21 Ben Smith SLOW M21 A 25:34 5 25:34 6.3
22 Eric Heritage LEI M50 B 8 25:49 26 33:49 8.4
23 85 Ted McDonald MV M65 B 14 25:56 37 39:56 9.9
24 84 Mike Elliot MV M60 B 12 26:29 35 38:29 9.6
25 83 Paul Todd LOK M35 A 1 26:32 9 27:32 6.8
26 Angus Lund SLOW M35 B 5 26:34 17 31:34 7.8
27 Peter Foulkes SLOW M45 C 10 26:41 30 36:41 9.1
28 82 Jon Chandler LOK M40 B 6 26:42 22 32:42 8.1
29 81 Julie Cleary LOK W45 A 10 26:45 31 36:45 9.1
30 Roger Walker SLOW M45 B 7 27:00 27 34:00 8.5
31 80 Alan Wickling SAX M45 A 3 27:37 15 30:37 7.6
32 79 Mark Thompson TVOC M55 B 10 27:46 33 37:46 9.4
33 78 Louise Sylva DFOK W45 B 14 27:56 43 41:56 10.4
34 77 Ronan Cleary LOK M50 A 4 28:04 20 32:04 8.0
35 76 Peter Riches TVOC M60 B 12 28:28 38 40:28 10.1
36 75 Yvonne Hodson TVOC W60 B 19 28:57 55 47:57 11.9
37 74 David Heale HH M40 B 6 29:01 28 35:01 8.7
38 73 Matthew Grant SN M35 A 1 29:03 12 30:03 7.5
39 Casey Foulkes SLOW W45 D 20 30:31 61 50:31 12.6
40 72 David Cave Ayland DFOK M55 B 10 31:30 40 41:30 10.3
41 71 Mike Shires TVOC M35 C 8 31:54 36 39:54 9.9
42 70 Sandra Vogel MV W45 B 14 32:17 51 46:17 11.5
43 Sam Brown AIRE M20 A 1 32:40 24 33:40 8.4
44 69 Janet Biggs HAVOC W55 C 20 33:29 66 53:29 13.3
45= Michael Jones SLOW M21 C 7 33:39 39 40:39 10.1
45= Clare Todd LOK W21 C 14 33:39 53 47:39 11.9
47 Graham Sutton MV M60 A 8 33:40 41 41:40 10.4
48 Andrew Turner MDDXO M45 A 3 33:52 32 36:52 9.2
49 68 Tim Pugh GO M65 A 10 33:58 48 43:58 10.9
50 67 Shane Muggeridge HAVOC M14 D 18 34:20 64 52:20 13.0
51 66 Alan Springett BKO M60 A 8 34:27 44 42:27 10.6
52 65 Graham Batty HAVOC M50 B 8 34:48 45= 42:48 10.7
53 Samantha Martin MV W20 B 12 34:54 52 46:54 11.7
54 64 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M65 A 10 35:14 50 45:14 11.3
55 63 Philip Young HH M55 C 13 35:23 56 48:23 12.0
56 Jessica Davies SLOW F21 C 7 35:58 45= 42:58 10.7
57 Rachel Hopkins LOK W45 B 14 36:04 58= 50:04 12.5
58= Catherine Galvin LOK W45 B 14 36:28 60 50:28 12.6
58= 62 Ruth Rhodes SO W65 A 17 36:28 65 53:28 13.3
60 61 Catherine Springett BKO W50 A 11 38:20 57 49:20 12.3
61 Oliver & Finn Froome Lewis IND M10 D 22 39:06 72 61:06 15.2
62 Vlad Katia Boev RSGB W55 B 4 39:58 49 43:58 10.9
63 60 Marcus Bateman SN M45 B 7 40:41 54 47:41 11.9
64 Robin Goebel IND M24 D 10 41:59 63 51:59 12.9
65 Kjell Tullus SLOW M60 B 12 42:13 67 54:13 13.5
66 Christine & Peter Carlill IND M50 B 8 42:37 62 50:37 12.6
67 Alexandru Fozocos ECO-SPORT M35 A 1 42:49 47 43:49 10.9
68 Jon Moore MV M60 C 15 43:59 69 58:59 14.7
69 Richard Weston SLOW M65 B 14 44:57 68 58:57 14.7
70 59 John Brown SN M75 A 14 45:32 70 59:32 14.8
71 58 Chris Young HH M18 A 3 47:16 58= 50:16 12.5
72 57 Clive Hillier SN M45 C 10 50:21 71 60:21 15.0
73 Terry Marsh SLOW M70 A 12 51:57 73 63:57 15.9
74 Daphna Alon SLOW W45 C 17 59:30 74 76:30 19.1
75 Michael White MV M70 C 19 65:06 75 84:06 21.0
Helen Hampton CHIG W45 C 17 mp mp
John Duffield CHIG M60 B 12 mp mp
Jim Prowting TVOC M65 A 10 mp mp
Anthony Schofield MV M50 B 8 mp mp
Peter Martin MV M50 B 8 mp mp
Club Result Score Pts
SLOW 566 20
MV 523 19
LOK 511 18
HAVOC 351 17
TVOC 301 16
SN 249 15
DFOK 241 14
HH 195 13
SAX 167 12
BKO 127 11
CHIG 93 10
GO 68 9
SO 62 8
Overall Result TPts Rank
SLOW 20 1
MV 19 2
LOK 18 3
HAVOC 17 4
TVOC 16 5
SN 15 6
DFOK 14 7
HH 13 8
SAX 12 9
BKO 11 10
CHIG 10 11
GO 9 12
SO 8 13
Summary for UNK
Rank Name Club Age Class Time
No runners competed in this class
Summary for W ( 0.9 km, Climb 0 m, 9 Controls )
Rank Name Club Age Class Time Mins/Km
1 Max Chan SCOUTS M12 6:57 7.7
2 Owain Bates SCOUTS M12 7:00 7.7
3 Albrecht & Frankie SCOUTS M10 7:56 8.8
4 Ben Hawley SCOUTS M12 8:49 9.7
5 Matteo & Gabriel SCOUTS M12 10:38 11.8
6 Verity & Emily SCOUTS W12 11:35 12.8
7 Jamie Lund SLOW 12:09 13.5
8 Max Warren IND M3 14:54 16.5
9 Thomas Martin SCOUTS M10 15:04 16.7
10 Ollie & Simon SCOUTS M12 16:02 17.8
11 Thomas Jacques SCOUTS M12 16:25 18.2
12 Isabel & Holiday LOK W10 19:26 21.5
13 Zac SCOUTS M12 20:54 23.2
14 Tim Vollum SCOUTS M12 61:00 67.7
15 Isaac Harry SCOUTS M11 77:41 86.3
16 Abi Tabby SCOUTS W14 83:35 92.8
Rebecca Adam SCOUTS W11 mp
-------------- All competitors eligible for Badge --------- --:--
Summary for Y ( 1.8 km, Climb 0 m, 14 Controls )
Rank Name Club Age Class Time Mins/Km
1 Cariona Minty LOK W10 28:09 15.6
2 Charlotte & Zara SCOUTS 34:10 18.9
3 Kit Foulkes SLOW M10 35:14 19.5
4 Matthew & Patrick SCOUTS 38:16 21.2
------------------- Colour Badge Standard ----------------- 42:14 23.4
5 Emma & George IND 42:59 23.8
6 S P Velislav Batchvarov IND W55 45:47 25.4
7 Esther Bateman SN W10 48:03 26.6
Gregory Brett IND M14 mp
Return to main results page