Trail Challenge - Ham Riverside                         

Tuesday 23 May 2006

Jump to:

Event Summary

Individual Splits

Splits Browser

 


Follow links above to Splits and SplitsBrowser (graphical splits program).


Hope you enjoyed the event.  Hope to see you later on in the Trail Challenge Summer Series or at a Summer Orienteering Event. Next weekend on Bank Holiday Monday is the Surrey Hills Race and orienteering at the Nower, Dorking.   The next Trail Challenge event is on 27th June at Epsom Downs.

Gavin

Lost property 1 pair of jeans (ladies), 1 SLOW orienteering top.
To claim please contact Andy Robinson tel 0208-255-7176, email AndyLoofa@blueyonder.co.uk


 
Summary for 10km (10.0 km, 9 Controls)
 
 Rank Name Club Age Class Time Mins/Km
 1 Matthias Mahr SLOW M21 44:03 4.4 
2 Nigel Bush MV M50 44:18 4.4 
3 Peter Hubbard IND M21 46:10 4.6 
4 Graeme Beavers HOC M40 46:19 4.6 
5 Phil Davies SLOW M50 46:51 4.6 
6 Simon Evans SLOW M21 48:12 4.8 
7 Neil Frankum BKO M21 48:32 4.8 
8 Steve Allen SLOW M50 48:36 4.8 
9 Jon Coles CROC M21 48:41 4.8 
10 Paul Street SLOW M50 49:09 4.9 
11 Carl Rathbone SLOW M21 49:52 4.9 
12 Gavin Berry IND M40 52:37 5.2 
13 Jonathan Pollard IND M21 52:39 5.2 
14 Chris Pollard IND M21 54:20 5.4 
15 Stephen Preston IND M21 54:22 5.4 
16 John Greenhalgh Thames Turbo M21 55:04 5.5 
17 Sue Ashley SLH W50 55:28 5.5 
18 Marketa Johnson SLOW W21 55:38 5.5 
19 Steve Brockbank CROC M50 56:43 5.6 
20 Alison Gourd CROC W21 56:47 5.6 
21 Chris Glew SLOW W50 64:34 6.4 
22 Tania Edwards Sheen Shuffler W40 65:08 6.5 
23 Charlie Eldred Sheen Shuffler M40 65:10 6.5 
24 Nicola Lloyd IND W21 65:19 6.5 
25 Phillip Craven DFOK M50 65:24 6.5 
26 Jane Coles Sheen Shuffler 65:34 6.5 
27 Bob Reed Sheen Shuffler M50 65:37 6.5 
28 Jenna Matkovich IND W21 65:54 6.5 
29 Trina Taylor IND W21 65:55 6.5 
30 Andrew Jukes IND M40 66:12 6.6 
31 Allan Sutherland IND M40 66:16 6.6 
32 Sim Sangha IND 86:59 8.6 
33 Gugloo Sivia IND M21 87:00 8.7 
34 Juliane Horn IND W40 87:56 8.7 
35 John Smith IND M50 88:05 8.8 
 

 
Summary for 6km (6.0 km, 7 Controls)
 
 Rank Name Club Age Class Time Mins/Km
 1 David May SLOW M60 30:08 5.0 
2 Sarah Brown SLOW W50 33:02 5.5 
3 Nigel Saker SLOW M55 33:07 5.5 
4 Pete Orry IND M21 35:52 5.9 
5 Raffaella Marin SLOW W21 37:11 6.1 
6 Virginia Catmur SLOW 39:00 6.5 
7 Sue Boyman Epsom & Ewell W50 46:19 7.7 
8 Moira O'Leary Epsom & Ewell W60 46:20 7.7 
9 Marion Jakeman Epsom & Ewell W50 46:23 7.7 
10 Alicia Mitchell Epsom & Ewell W50 46:38 7.7 
11 Susan Blunt Epsom & Ewell W50 46:39 7.7 
12 Debbie Burse Epsom & Ewell W21 46:41 7.7