Trail Challenge Epsom Downs                         

Tuesday 27 June 2006

Jump to:

Event Summary

Individual Splits

Splits Browser

 


Hope everyone enjoyed the event.  The next Trail Challenge event is on 1st August at Richmond Park. There are lots of regular orienteering events on Tuesdays and Sundays over the next month or so the full summer schedule is here.


 
Summary for 10km (10.0 km, 9 Controls)

 

1 Philip Thornton IND 39:15

2 Nigel Bush 55 MV 39:42

3 Simon Evans 26 SLOW 40:09

4 Geoffrey Newton 61 MV 41:11

5 Alan Tilling IND 41:48

6 Paul Nixon 27 SLOW 42:07

7 David Smith IND 42:15

8 David Fisher 45 Tadworth 42:30

9 Caroline Catmur 26 SLOW 43:25

10 Jon Coles 37 CROC 44:29

11 Simon Maytum 41 SAX 45:17

12 Jason Richards 36 Tipton Harriers 45:34

13 David May 60 SLOW 46:16

14 Steve Allen 50 SLOW 46:30

15 Geoff Stearn 42 IND 47:56

16 Neill Wates 32 DFOK 48:45

17 Carys Morgan 29 DFOK 48:58

18 Helen Perry 30 Wimbledon Windmillers 49:09

19 Nicki Robinson 36 Serpentines 49:10

20 Mike Garvin 35 SLOW 49:13

21 Stephen Lyth IND 49:22

22 Chris Wroe 20 SLOW 49:38

23 Stephanie Gilmour 31 SPLOT 49:39

24 Alison Gourd 39 CROC 53:29

25 Alan Jones 31 IND 53:35

26 Lee Morgan 30 IND 54:48

27 Todd Bates 22 IND 54:50

28 James Baldwinson 28 SLOW 56:35

29 Philip Craven 52 DFOK 57:31

30 Brian Baker 53 IND 1:12:13

31 Rebecca White 24 IND 1:12:33

32 Andrew Blackburn 25 IND 1:12:35

33 Stephen Tyler 51 Striders of Croydon 1:22:35

 

Jonathan Cramp 43 IND mp

 

 

 

Summary for 6km (6.0 km, 6 Controls)

 

1 Neil Wearing 40 CROC 31:19

2 Ferenc Stark 28 MEA 33:58

3 Michael May 17 SLOW 34:54

4 Jenny Costigan 25 SLOW 35:38

5 Chris Glew SLOW 36:02

6 Mike Elliot 54 MV 37:32

7 Michelle Spillar 26 WIM 40:05

8 Helen Hooker IND 40:07

9 Christine Robinson 50 SLOW 40:48

10 Pete Orry 26 IND 44:32

11 John Wilson SLOW 45:00

12 Maurice Dunnett 62 MV 46:41

13 Marion Jakeman 57 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 49:48

14 Susan Blunt 50 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 49:50

15 Anita Ray 25 SLOW 50:00

16 Elizabeth Man Rey 25 IND 50:02

 

Karen Anders 36 IND mp

Graeme Beavers 47 HOC mp