SLOW Street-O Results
Race 9: Wimbledon, 14 May 2019
Overall Pos. Women Pos. Name M / W Score Time Time Penalty Grand Total Points
1   Simon Wright M 680 1:00:16 6 674 100
1   Ed Catmur M 700 1:01:17 26 674 100
3   Dmitry Ushakov M 610 0:59:37 0 610 98
3   William Caruana M 610 0:58:42 0 610 98
3   James Lyne M 610 0:58:43 0 610 98
6   James Fraser M 610 1:00:26 9 601 95
7   Tom Sharpe M 560 0:59:21 0 560 94
7   Todd Fallesen M 560 0:59:48 0 560 94
9   Leo Muid M 550 0:58:03 0 550 92
9   David Lambert M 550 0:59:17 0 550 92
9   Ryan Sutton  M 550 0:59:02 0 550 92
12 1 Vinh Hoang  W 540 0:59:59 0 540 89
12   Sean McCarthy M 540 0:59:04 0 540 89
14   Dominic Lawrence M 530 0:59:08 0 530 87
14   Jim Tinnion M 530 0:59:26 0 530 87
16   Tom Slattery M 520 0:59:54 0 520 85
16 2 Sue Carter W 520 0:58:28 0 520 85
18   Lawrence Townley M 510 0:57:35 0 510 83
19   Simon Turton M 500 0:58:46 0 500 82
19   Paul Todd M 500 0:57:07 0 500 82
19   Mike Garvin M 500 0:59:07 0 500 82
19   Alex Owen M 500 0:57:40 0 500 82
19   Chris Thomas M 520 1:00:59 20 500 82
24   Matthew Dawe M 490 0:59:55 0 490 77
24   David Thompson M 490 0:59:44 0 490 77
24   Fergal McGovern M 490 0:59:34 0 490 77
24   Ben Toogood M 490 0:58:33 0 490 77
24   Keith Bennett M 490 0:56:26 0 490 77
29   Andrea Chiodoni M 480 0:59:30 0 480 72
29 3 Julia Donovan / Amelia Ashton-Jones W 480 0:59:17 0 480 72
31   Adam Dent M 470 1:00:06 2 468 70
32   Michael Gee M 460 0:58:52 0 460 69
32   Scott Mitchell M 460 0:57:53 0 460 69
34   Glen Slade M 490 1:01:57 39 451 67
35   David Wathey M 450 0:57:33 0 450 66
35   Dave Wright M 450 0:58:11 0 450 66
35   Henry Taylor M 450 0:58:35 0 450 66
35   Alan Hickling M 450 0:58:50 0 450 66
39   Martin Skinner M 450 1:00:07 3 447 62
40   Malcolm Watts M 430 0:58:21 0 430 61
41   Daryl Lewis/Bethan Owen M/W 420 0:58:21 0 420 60
41   Teresa Bertran M 420 0:59:53 0 420 60
43   Tom Bedwell M 440 1:01:27 29 411 58
44   Nigel Hoult M 410 0:57:56 0 410 57
44 4 Fran Kelly W 410 0:59:02 0 410 57
44   Ben Bindon M 410 0:59:15 0 410 57
47   Neil Mitchell M 400 0:58:44 0 400 54
47   Oliver Jones M 400 0:59:41 0 400 54
47   Sarah Keane Paul Cleary Lorraine McMahon W/M/W 400 0:56:50 0 400 54
50   Roderick Hoffman M 430 1:01:33 31 399 51
51   Simon Gallant M 450 1:02:49 57 393 50
52   Paul Street M 390 0:56:06 0 390 49
52 5 Audrey Bowerman W 390 0:59:54 0 390 49
52 5 Catherine Skelton W 390 0:56:47 0 390 49
52 5 Rachael Copley W 390 0:56:58 0 390 49
56   Richard Brennan M 450 1:03:56 79 371 45
57   Jeff Grimes M 370 0:59:10 0 370 44
57 8 Gunilla Ottersten W 370 0:57:40 0 370 44
57   Ian Catchpole M 370 0:59:09 0 370 44
57   Robert Robinson M 370 0:58:38 0 370 44
57   David Float M 370 0:58:29 0 370 44
57   Himmy Lau M 370 0:59:05 0 370 44
63 9 Abi Frame W 370 1:00:03 1 369 38
64 10 Hannah Evans W 360 0:59:07 0 360 37
65 11 Joanna Cole W 390 1:01:49 37 353 36
66 12 Miri Genzy W 350 0:58:39 0 350 35
67 13 Marie Hughes W 350 1:00:23 8 342 34
68   Ed Foreman M 340 0:58:34 0 340 33
68 14 Rachael Garner W 340 0:56:49 0 340 33
68   Richard Fowler M 340 0:56:59 0 340 33
68 14 Maria Iglesia W 340 0:58:40 0 340 33
72   Mike Fernyhough M 320 0:58:12 0 320 29
72   Sam Andreo M 320 0:58:37 0 320 29
72 16 Jennifer Sibley W 320 0:59:39 0 320 29
72 16 Judith Armitage W 320 0:55:39 0 320 29
76   Andrew Johnson M 420 1:05:09 103 317 25
77 18 Fran Kendon W 340 1:01:24 28 312 24
78 19 Alison Fernyhough W 310 0:57:00 0 310 23
78 19 Hazel May W 310 0:54:54 0 310 23
78 19 Catherine Gibbs W 310 0:57:51 0 310 23
81   Paul Roberts M 420 1:06:13 125 295 20
82   Neil Frame M 290 0:59:54 0 290 19
82   Chris Garrett M 290 0:59:01 0 290 19
84   David Lefevre M 280 0:57:57 0 280 17
85   Nick Francy M 270 0:56:42 0 270 16
86 22 Janae Kelly/ Joely Holder W 240 0:54:41 0 240 15
87   Stuart Douglas M 320 1:04:02 81 239 14
88 23 Anna Nordstrom W 340 1:06:32 131 209 13
89   Jon Moore M 190 0:52:14 0 190 12
90 24 Tako Poru W 230 1:02:35 52 178 11
91 25 Sophie Frame W 120 0:57:50 0 120 10
92   Gabriel Dreiman M 250 1:08:06 162 88 9
93   Stephan Hargrave M 490 1:43:26 869 -379 8