SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Results for London City Race South Bank & City - 15-Sep-2018 - Men's Super Veterans M55+
...return to index
Men's Super Veterans M55+ - Results
5.45km
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
160
Quentin Harding
CLARO
M55
35:27
2nd
683
Tim Tett
SYO
M55
35:36
+0:09
3rd
718
David Hunt
BOK
M55
38:50
+3:23
4th
562
Neil Crickmore
SO
M55
39:13
+3:46
5th
78
Gavin Clegg
BOK
M60
39:59
+4:32
6th
513
Kevin Harding
HH
M55
40:26
+4:59
7th
595
Roger Thetford
TVOC
M55
40:54
+5:27
8th
517
Michael Muggeridge
HAVOC
M55
40:59
+5:32
9th
543
Philip Eeles
SOC
M60
41:02
+5:35
10th
759
James Ross
COMA
M55
41:46
+6:19
11th
168
Mike Frizzell
BADO
M60
41:48
+6:21
12th
309
Peter Haynes
WAOC
M60
42:38
+7:11
13th
127
Clive Wilkinson
SUFFOC
M55
42:51
+7:24
14th
552
Jonathan Gilbert
NOR
M55
42:54
+7:27
15th
484
Nick Green
GO
M55
43:10
+7:43
16th
793
Graeme Ackland
INT
M55
43:53
+8:26
17th
393
Barry Elkington
OD
M60
43:55
+8:28
18th
621
Adrian Pickles
WRE
M60
44:13
+8:46
19th
138
Phil Newall
KERNO
M55
44:48
+9:21
20th
390
David Williams
AIRE
M55
44:54
+9:27
21st
706
Kevin Lomas
NOC
M60
44:55
+9:28
22nd
789
Ian Byrne
SMOC
M60
45:03
+9:36
23rd
452
Frode Robertsen
OL TØNS
M55
45:36
+10:09
24th
305
Lars Hanghøj Petersen
BALLERU
M60
45:56
+10:29
25th
779
Mike Snell
OD
M60
46:02
+10:35
26th
580
Paul Beckett
HAVOC
M55
46:10
+10:43
27th
388
Stephen Gilmore
LVO
M55
46:18
+10:51
28th
625
Graham McIntyre
INT
M60
46:36
+11:09
29th
649
Chris Hooker
SO
M55
46:40
+11:13
30th
731
Ivars Pucens
MONA OK
M60
47:15
+11:48
31st
785
Andrei Ivanov
KUZMOLO
M55
47:27
+12:00
32nd=
146
Per Willads Torgersen
ODDERSJ
M60
48:00
+12:33
32nd=
693
Warwick Davis
TUCKONI
M60
48:00
+12:33
34th
5
Ian Dodd
DANDENO
M60
48:35
+13:08
35th
536
Peter Martin
MV
M55
48:53
+13:26
36th
333
Rob Hick
WSX
M55
48:55
+13:28
37th
13
Krzysztof Wojarski
BIELSKO
M55
48:57
+13:30
38th
110
Ian Byford
HH
M60
49:05
+13:38
39th
495
Peter Harris
HALO
M60
49:07
+13:40
40th
102
Richard Gardner
OD
M60
49:27
+14:00
41st
412
Andy Robinson
SLOW
M60
49:32
+14:05
42nd
72
Nick Campbell
DEE
M60
49:50
+14:23
43rd=
443
Walther Rahbek
AALBORG
M55
49:51
+14:24
43rd=
432
Ian Ditchfield
MV
M60
49:51
+14:24
45th
7
David Marsh
SO
M55
49:55
+14:28
46th
705
Steve Jarvis
SO
M55
50:14
+14:47
47th
874
Neil Brooks
LOK
M55
50:24
+14:57
48th
825
Simon Thraves
SO
M55
50:35
+15:08
49th
720
Simon Moore
BKO
M55
50:40
+15:13
50th
64
Dominique Bruylant
ASUB OR
M60
50:44
+15:17
51st
618
John Orton
NWO
M60
51:00
+15:33
52nd
703
Bob Cherry
AYROC
M60
51:31
+16:04
53rd
209
Richard Bonnett
BAOC
M60
51:48
+16:21
54th
177
Stephen Kimberley
DVO
M60
52:08
+16:41
55th
419
Simon Blanchflower
SAX
M60
52:31
+17:04
56th
359
Nick Dennis
BOK
M55
52:34
+17:07
57th
236
Paul Hudson
NOC
M55
52:47
+17:20
58th
310
Gunnar Svanberg
JÄRFÄLL
M60
52:49
+17:22
59th
824
Dave Ryder
SN
M55
52:51
+17:24
60th
528
Mats Carlsvärd
ALMBY I
M55
53:11
+17:44
61st
105
Colin West
SOS
M60
53:18
+17:51
62nd
786
David Faulkner
BOK
M55
54:16
+18:49
63rd
440
Ronan Cleary
LOK
M55
55:35
+20:08
64th=
252
Donald Grassie
MOR
M60
55:46
+20:19
64th=
250
David Saunders
HH
M55
55:46
+20:19
66th
73
Kevin Machin
SOS
M55
55:53
+20:26
67th
301
Patrick Murphy
BOC [IR
M60
56:07
+20:40
68th
84
Richard Catmur
SLOW
M60
56:40
+21:13
69th
322
Nigel Bush
MV
M60
56:50
+21:23
70th
787
Tim Keogh
MV
M55
56:51
+21:24
71st
526
Carl Johan Roubert
FK FINN
M60
56:54
+21:27
72nd
281
Adam Leaf
HH
M55
56:59
+21:32
73rd
459
David Dawson
DFOK
M60
57:58
+22:31
74th
659
Kevin Parkes
HH
M60
58:10
+22:43
75th
240
Kenneth Pettersson
JOK
M60
58:18
+22:51
76th
745
David Ross
ONB (OR
M60
59:06
+23:39
77th
808
Elmar Schilliger
OLV LUZ
M60
59:41
+24:14
78th
514
Kjetil Klovstad
SANDEFJ
M55
59:45
+24:18
79th
65
Martin Widmer
SWISSOT
M55
59:51
+24:24
80th
79
Philip Caswell
LEI
M55
60:32
+25:05
81st
276
Rod Mansel
SUFFOC
M55
60:59
+25:32
82nd
151
Ofek Goll
TEL AVI
M60
61:54
+26:27
83rd
577
Steve Allen
SLOW
M60
62:34
+27:07
84th
61
Roger Moulding
HH
M70
62:36
+27:09
85th=
651
Mervyn Rodrigues
SLOW
M55
63:49
+28:22
85th=
417
David Potter
BOK
M55
63:49
+28:22
87th
101
Bohdan Rainczuk
SAX
M55
64:55
+29:28
88th
356
Volker Otto
KOLV BE
M55
65:09
+29:42
89th
394
Kevin Ross
OD
M55
65:11
+29:44
90th
423
Chris Shaw
HAVOC
M65
68:08
+32:41
91st
272
Bob Hill
RAFO
M60
68:52
+33:25
92nd
753
Joe House
SO
M60
69:16
+33:49
93rd
665
Peteris Zarins
MONA OK
M55
70:30
+35:03
94th
723
David Lefevre
DFOK
M60
80:37
+45:10
95th
439
Colin Duckworth
TVOC
M60
82:16
+46:49
96th
91
Graham Urquhart
OD
M60
94:49
+59:22
221
Mike Capper
WAOC
M60
m19
89
Jonathan Steed
BADO
M55
m21
420
Graham Thomas
SAX
M55
m13
588
Mark White
SARUM
M60
m13
118
Robert Parkinson
NOC
M60
m20
690
Mark Foxwell
BKO
M50
w15
265
Daniel Scoubeau
M55
m25
2008
DAMIAN JONES
M55
m11
400
Roger Wilson
SLOW
M55
dsq
Back to Top