SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Age Class Results - M50 for London City Race South Bank & City - 15-Sep-2018 - Men's Veterans M40+
...return to index
Men's Veterans M40+ - M50
7.44km
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
644
Nigel Bunn
TVOC
M50
48:19
2nd
296
Eric Roller
JÄRFÄLL
M50
49:18
+0:59
3rd
571
Martin Ward
SYO
M50
50:23
+2:04
4th
232
Mick Brett
BAOC
M50
51:39
+3:20
5th
99
Dirk Goossens
TROL
M50
51:41
+3:22
6th
207
Oli Buholzer
OLV ZUG
M50
51:51
+3:32
7th
340
Remigio Rodríguez Enrique
CIUDAD
M50
54:13
+5:54
8th
40
Tony Burton
MV
M50
54:28
+6:09
9th
62
Trevor Hindle
MDOC
M50
54:51
+6:32
10th
598
Nick Howlett
LOC
M50
57:04
+8:45
11th
2012
PETER HUZAN
SLOW
M50
58:37
+10:18
12th
583
Alan Hickling
SAX
M50
58:44
+10:25
13th
384
Krzysztof Urbaniak
PZOS
M50
58:55
+10:36
14th
537
David Hodson
HH
M50
60:18
+11:59
15th
493
Keith Belsey
SN
M50
60:23
+12:04
16th
748
Paul Martin
SN
M50
60:30
+12:11
17th
522
David Lobley
DFOK
M50
61:29
+13:10
18th
480
Craig Blackford
BADO
M50
62:29
+14:10
19th
261
Derick Mercer
BKO
M50
63:37
+15:18
20th
167
Iain Bell
SN
M50
64:44
+16:25
21st
227
Jon Chandler
LOK
M50
65:08
+16:49
22nd
509
Graeme Francis
LVO
M50
65:48
+17:29
23rd
337
Ian Wilson
LEI
M50
66:09
+17:50
24th
747
Ralph Dadswell
SLOW
M50
69:24
+21:05
25th
67
Espen Fyhn Nilsen
STAVANG
M50
71:36
+23:17
26th
460
Alastair Paterson
LEI
M50
72:57
+24:38
27th
565
John Marsh
SO
M50
73:18
+24:59
28th
133
Mihaczi Zoltan
TIPO OR
M50
73:37
+25:18
29th
258
Peter Langmaid
HOC
M50
73:53
+25:34
30th
103
Christopher Ashenden
SN
M50
74:35
+26:16
31st
702
David Heale
HH
M50
74:59
+26:40
32nd
3
Terence Hosking
BKO
M50
75:41
+27:22
33rd
368
Marcus Bateman
SN
M50
75:50
+27:31
34th
448
Andy Reynolds
DEVON
M50
76:24
+28:05
35th
350
Torsten Mättig
USV TU
M50
76:39
+28:20
36th
243
Jon Darley
GO
M50
77:23
+29:04
37th
2013
KEITH DAVIES
SLOW
M50
79:26
+31:07
38th
551
Rory Percival
HH
M50
93:03
+44:44
39th
675
Rob Oldfield
HH
M50
94:18
+45:59
40th
487
Richard Denby
NOR
M50
110:52
+62:33
Back to Top