SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Results for London City Race South Bank & City - 15-Sep-2018 - Women's Super Veterans W55+
...return to index
Women's Super Veterans W55+ - Results
4.38km
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
512
Alison Harding
HH
W55
37:11
2nd
315
Lindsey Knox
RR
W55
37:33
+0:22
3rd
370
Amanda Roberts
LOG
W55
37:54
+0:43
4th
210
Diane Leakey
SLOW
W60
38:03
+0:52
5th
100
Verbraken Linda
TROL
W55
38:35
+1:24
6th
231
Janet Cronk
WAOC
W60
40:38
+3:27
7th
431
Helen Lloyd
NOR
W55
41:05
+3:54
8th
311
Eva Svanberg
JÄRFÄLL
W55
41:30
+4:19
9th
436
Fiona Hendrie
FVO
W55
41:34
+4:23
10th
263
Pascale Martin
RAID OR
W55
41:57
+4:46
11th
46
Linda Pakuls
WIM
W60
42:13
+5:02
12th=
605
Helen Errington
HH
W55
42:23
+5:12
12th=
754
Carol House
SO
W60
42:23
+5:12
14th
424
Jill Blount
SO
W55
42:25
+5:14
15th
270
Janet Rosen
HH
W60
42:32
+5:21
16th
147
Siri Økstad
ODDERSJ
W60
42:37
+5:26
17th
137
Adele Newall
KERNO
W55
42:45
+5:34
18th
23
Karen Quickfall
SROC
W55
43:36
+6:25
19th
63
Hazel Hindle
MDOC
W55
43:54
+6:43
20th
71
Jane Campbell
DEE
W60
43:56
+6:45
21st
251
Alison Saunders
HH
W55
44:22
+7:11
22nd
867
Helen Nisbet
SMOC
W55
44:57
+7:46
23rd
563
Susan Crickmore
SO
W55
45:28
+8:17
24th
1
Annie Sanderson
ORIENTE
W60
45:59
+8:48
25th
130
Marie Thérèse Terrillon
BROS
W55
47:28
+10:17
26th
10
Penny Marsh
SO
W55
47:34
+10:23
27th
246
Katherine Pike
WIM
W55
47:41
+10:30
28th
245
Catherine Galvin
LOK
W55
47:46
+10:35
29th
416
Caroline Potter
BOK
W55
48:10
+10:59
30th
262
Fiona Clough
BKO
W55
48:49
+11:38
31st
259
Helen Rivers
GO
W60
49:15
+12:04
32nd
106
Lyn West
SOS
W60
51:16
+14:05
33rd
389
Jane Lambert
SO
W55
51:22
+14:11
34th
2002
Heather Walton
SLOW
W55
51:39
+14:28
35th
327
Trudy Crosby
LOG
W55
53:24
+16:13
36th
826
Linda Cairns
SN
W60
53:56
+16:45
37th
502
Helen Wheelwright
SOC
W60
55:38
+18:27
38th
176
Anne Kimberley
DVO
W55
55:46
+18:35
39th
4
Debbie Dodd
DANDENO
W55
58:23
+21:12
40th
334
Gunnel Nilsson
OLC WIE
W60
59:18
+22:07
41st
85
Virginia Catmur
SLOW
W60
59:35
+22:24
42nd
894
Gill Sharp
SN
W60
59:42
+22:31
43rd
617
Rachel Thomas
SMOC
W60
61:31
+24:20
44th
624
Morag McIntyre
INT
W55
61:38
+24:27
45th
267
Melinda Riley
SYO
W60
62:23
+25:12
46th
782
Helen Hodge
WIM
W55
64:12
+27:01
47th
14
Kamilla Wojarska
BIELSKO
W55
64:20
+27:09
48th
2015
JOHANNE LIND
W55
65:38
+28:27
49th
610
Rhiannon Fadeyibi
NGOC
W55
67:45
+30:34
50th
817
Ros James
SMOC
W55
70:39
+33:28
51st
254
Pauline Olds
KERNO
W60
70:49
+33:38
52nd
579
Sheila Gold
WSX
W60
74:49
+37:38
53rd
88
Claire Muyllaert
ASUB OR
W60
75:29
+38:18
54th
92
Elizabeth Urquhart
OD
W60
75:59
+38:48
55th
112
Anne Cousins
SN
W60
77:19
+40:08
56th
74
Veronica Machin
SOS
W55
83:34
+46:23
57th
622
Jacqueline Stevens
WRE
W60
84:48
+47:37
58th
83
Jelena Leesment
SRD SK
W60
85:31
+48:20
59th
531
Gunvor Blakstad
ODDERSJ
W60
90:51
+53:40
60th
684
Christine Williams
SYO
W60
95:47
+58:36
61st
658
Penny Parkes
HH
W60
103:34
+66:23
308
Kathy Haynes
SLOW
W60
m2 rtd
256
Maria Jose Naya
APA LIC
W60
mS
Back to Top