Park Series Race 2 Queen Mary University

Tuesday 8 July 2008


RESULTS

Long course 3.9 km

Pos.

Name

Club

Age class

Time

Points mens

Points womens

1

Nick Barrable

SAX

M21

21:43

50

 

2

Anthony Squire

INT

M21

23:12

45

 

3

Michael Krajewski

LOK

M21

24:49

41

 

4

Patrick Saile

SLOW

M21

24:55

38

 

5

Charles Bromley-Gardner

SLOW

M45

25:08

36

 

6

Brooner

SLOW

M21

25:12

35

 

7

Ian Webb

OUOC

M21

25:13

34

 

8

Ed Catmur

SLOW

M21

25:42

33

 

9

Andy Hodgson

SLOW

M21

26:12

32

 

10

Adam Bennett

HH

M20

26:23

31

 

11

Seb Woof

SLOW

M20

26:44

30

 

12

Helen Gardner

JOK

W21

27:47

 

50

13

Steve Long

TVOC

M45

27:49

29

 

14

Ian Ditchfield

MV

M50

28:11

28

 

15

Kostya Lutsenko

CHIG

M21

28:29

27

 

16

Peter Martin

SAX

M55

29:17

26

 

17

Peter Murphy

INT

M21

30:02

25

 

18

Paul Todd

LOK

M21

30:54

24

 

19

Sarah-Jane Gaffney

SLOW

W21

30:55

 

45

20

Andy Robinson

SLOW

M50

31:26

23

 

21

Steve Brockbank

DFOK

M60

31:52

22

 

22

Peter Huzan

SLOW

M40

32:11

21

 

23

Ray Weekes

CHIG

M55

32:46

20

 

24

Steve Allen

SLOW

M50

32:49

19

 

25

Richard Catmur

SLOW

M50

32:50

18

 

26

Neil Wates

DFOK

M21

33:04

17

 

27

Dan Findlay-Robinson

SLOW

M21

33:17

16

 

28

Tom Edelsten

CHIG

M65

33:35

15

 

29

Carys Morgan

SLOW

W21

33:36

 

41

30

Mike Garvin

SLOW

M35

34:07

14

 

31

Philip Craven

DFOK

M50

34:24

13

 

32

Bryony Brennan

IOC

W21

34:50

 

38

33

Jamie Munro

AOC

M21

35:00

12

 

34

David Rosen

SAX

M55

36:29

11

 

35

Ali McKerrow

SLOW

W21

37:03

 

36

36

John Pierce

CHIG

M60

40:47

10

 

37

Catherine Galvin

LOK

W45

43:49

 

35

38

Mike Forrest

BOK

M50

43:55

9

 

39

Ruth Rhodes

SO

W65

45:52

 

34

40

Tom Aldous

IND

M21

47:09

8

 

41

Claire Cooper

IND

W21

48:12

 

33

42

Tamsin Goodwin-Connolly

IND

W20

48:54

 

32

43

Christine Goodwin

IND

W55

50:39

 

31

44

Jennifer Sibley

SAX

W18

61:43

 

30

45

Ursula Oxburgh

SLOW

W70

64:34

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dsq

Rob Sibley

SAX

M55

45:07

7

 

Dsq

Tony Hopkins

Stragglers

M60

42:19

7

 

Rtd

Bryan Monnery

IOC

M21

25:22

7

 

Org

Oliver O'Brien

SLOW

M21

 

 50

 

 

Short course 1.7 km

Pos.

Name

Club

Age class

Time

1

Carol Pierce

CHIG

W60

17:26

2

Tony Bennett

IND

M21

29:31

 

 

 

 

 

N/C

Ed Catmur

SLOW

M21

10:25

N/C

Steve Allen

SLOW

M50

11:07

N/C

Sarah-Jane Gaffney

SLOW

W21

11:40

N/C

Peter Martin

SAX

M55

12:15