SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Results for London City Race - City of London - Day 2 - 21 Nov 2019 - 7
...return to index
7 - Results
7.7km
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Age Class
Class
Time
Behind
1st
681
Chris Norwood
EUREKA
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
34:32
2nd
208
Alun Jones
TVOC
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
35:17
+0:45
3rd
733
Joe Kurmann
OLV LUZ
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
36:17
+1:45
4th
669
Jonathan Howell
WCH
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
37:02
+2:30
5th
1011
Peter Martin
SAX
M70
Men's Ultravets 65+
38:43
+4:11
6th
367
Mike Smithard
DEE
M70
Men's Ultravets 65+
40:09
+5:37
7th
142
Bob Dredge
WCH
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
40:18
+5:46
n/c
80
Jason Dunning
WAOC
M40
Men's Ultravets 65+
40:21
8th
811
Richard Gardner
OD
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
42:15
+7:43
9th
580
Mick Smith
HH
M70
Men's Ultravets 65+
42:37
+8:05
10th
361
Nigel Hoult
BKO
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
42:56
+8:24
11th
732
Elmar Schilliger
OLV LUZ
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
43:11
+8:39
12th
249
Andy Robinson
LOC
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
43:14
+8:42
n/c
306
Don McKerrow
SLOW
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
43:45
13th
136
Simon Blanchflower
SAX
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
43:56
+9:24
14th
203
Paul Langston
HH
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
43:58
+9:26
15th
401
Roger Moulding
HH
M70
Men's Ultravets 65+
45:13
+10:41
16th
34
Robin Smith
SO
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
45:16
+10:44
17th
207
Thomas Johansson
ALMBY I
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
45:21
+10:49
18th
29
Nick Collins
ORIENTE
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
45:42
+11:10
19th
165
Tomas Olausson
ASKERSU
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
46:32
+12:00
20th
88
Paul Ferguson
SROC
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
46:58
+12:26
21st
497
Mike Bennett
HH
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
47:22
+12:50
22nd
455
Elling Aakre
ANDEBU
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
47:47
+13:15
23rd
51
Dagfinn Haarr
ODDERSJ
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
48:02
+13:30
24th
53
Geoff Goodwin
DFOK
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
49:16
+14:44
25th
337
Barry Olds
KERNO
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
49:18
+14:46
26th
307
Dave Chapman
SN
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
50:01
+15:29
27th
169
Aleksandr Kozmov
EVEREST
M70
Men's Ultravets 65+
50:17
+15:45
28th
274
Paul Oates
DFOK
M70
Men's Ultravets 65+
50:24
+15:52
29th
693
Ken Patterson
AIRE
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
50:38
+16:06
30th
109
Pat Squire
INT
M70
Men's Ultravets 65+
51:00
+16:28
31st
429
Jim Prowting
TVOC
M70
Men's Ultravets 65+
51:04
+16:32
32nd
1010
Stephen Waite
SAX
M70
Men's Ultravets 65+
51:16
+16:44
33rd
59
Dave Coustick
FVO
M70
Men's Ultravets 65+
51:42
+17:10
34th
44
Gerry Symes
AIRE
M70
Men's Ultravets 65+
51:55
+17:23
35th
331
Ian Sayer
WSX
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
52:01
+17:29
36th
319
Göran Andersson
OK TYLÃ
M70
Men's Ultravets 65+
52:22
+17:50
37th
362
Per Ã…ke Hull
ALMBY I
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
52:41
+18:09
38th
353
Hedley Calderbank
HH
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
52:55
+18:23
39th
459
Ragnar N. Berg
ANDEBU
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
52:58
+18:26
40th
755
Philip Gristwood
MV
M70
Men's Ultravets 65+
53:07
+18:35
41st
498
Knut Wikstrøm
RINGSAK
M70
Men's Ultravets 65+
53:13
+18:41
42nd
246
Chris Johnson
BOK
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
53:16
+18:44
43rd
328
Peter Riches
TVOC
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
54:58
+20:26
44th
777
Jeremy Hill
TVOC
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
55:16
+20:44
45th
392
John McCullough
3ROC
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
55:40
+21:08
46th
666
Bruce Marshall
WAOC
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
55:48
+21:16
47th
202
Bryan Smith
DEVON
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
56:12
+21:40
48th
87
John Collyer
SOS
M70
Men's Ultravets 65+
56:17
+21:45
49th
507
Steve Brockbank
LOC
M70
Men's Ultravets 65+
56:42
+22:10
50th
115
David Lane
SN
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
57:03
+22:31
51st
478
Richard Rae
BKO
M70
Men's Ultravets 65+
58:27
+23:55
52nd
324
Grahame Crawshaw
MDOC
M70
Men's Ultravets 65+
59:04
+24:32
53rd
692
Stephen Round
SELOC
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
59:20
+24:48
54th
260
Mats Hastad
FELLING
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
60:27
+25:55
55th
852
Keith Parkes
DFOK
M70
Men's Ultravets 65+
60:45
+26:13
56th
158
Ian Cooper
SYO
M70
Men's Ultravets 65+
61:16
+26:44
57th
105
Tommy Burke
FINGAL
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
61:30
+26:58
58th
118
Magne Tauler
ODDERSJ
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
61:44
+27:12
59th
369
Derek Jenner
CHIG
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
61:56
+27:24
60th
471
Philip Cooper
WIM
M70
Men's Ultravets 65+
62:08
+27:36
61st
380
Joe House
SO
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
62:28
+27:56
62nd
864
Roy Bradley
CLOK
M70
Men's Ultravets 65+
67:38
+33:06
63rd
701
Michael Le Marie
SN
M70
Men's Ultravets 65+
68:21
+33:49
64th
269
Ian Gilliver
MDOC
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
68:47
+34:15
65th
543
Trevor Roberts
MDOC
M70
Men's Ultravets 65+
69:19
+34:47
66th
641
Neil Croasdell
EPOC
M70
Men's Ultravets 65+
69:49
+35:17
67th
102
Mike Ridealgh
EBOR
M70
Men's Ultravets 65+
70:23
+35:51
68th
626
James Parker
M70
Men's Ultravets 65+
70:36
+36:04
69th
92
Nigel Saker
SLOW
M70
Men's Ultravets 65+
71:01
+36:29
70th
879
Mike Elliot
MV
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
71:45
+37:13
71st
435
Eric Brown
HOC
M70
Men's Ultravets 65+
80:00
+45:28
72nd
631
Graham Urquhart
OD
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
82:53
+48:21
73rd
615
Stephen Beresford
MDOC
M70
Men's Ultravets 65+
82:57
+48:25
74th
339
Fred Ross
EPOC
M70
Men's Ultravets 65+
88:39
+54:07
75th
141
Robert Findlay
ESOC
M70
Men's Ultravets 65+
94:22
+59:50
173
Graham Todd
EBOR
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
m3-16
318
Karl-Göran Wahlström
ALMBY I
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
m3-16
220
David Shelley
AIRE
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
m6
611
Fred Miller
NATO
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
m11
400
Leslie Hunt
SN
M65
Men's Ultravets 65+
m11
1037
Phil Conway
GO
M55
Men's Ultravets 65+
m8
Back to Top