SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Results for London City Race - City of London - Day 2 - 21 Nov 2019 - Men's Open
...return to index
Men's Open - Results
7.8km
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
31
Christopher MacKenzie
CLOK
M21
38:20
2nd
723
Leon Foster
AIRE
M35
39:45
+1:25
3rd
584
Christopher Gallo
SWALLOW
M35
40:42
+2:22
4th
674
Alex Fielding
HH
M16
41:50
+3:30
5th
1029
Philip Potter
IND
M35
44:36
+6:16
6th
1025
Anker Stubberud
LOK
M21
48:48
+10:28
7th
1027
Adam Bradbury
HH
M21
51:41
+13:21
8th
183
Kieran Marsh
EBOR
M21
52:03
+13:43
9th
275
Harry Cummings
M21
52:10
+13:50
10th
418
Sam Anderson
SN
M21
52:20
+14:00
11th
881
Matthew Haughton
SLOW
M21
52:54
+14:34
12th
738
Simon Wright
SLOW
M21
55:31
+17:11
13th=
25
Tautvydas Stubrys
M21
55:47
+17:27
13th=
646
Wayne Byrne
RAFO
M35
55:47
+17:27
15th
112
Stuart McCreadie
RSOC
M35
56:23
+18:03
16th
596
Peter Stubberfield
SO
M35
56:36
+18:16
17th
816
Samuel Andreo
MDOC
M21
60:07
+21:47
18th
66
Richard Ingham
WAOC
M21
60:35
+22:15
19th
511
Balint Acs
ZALAEGE
M21
61:34
+23:14
20th
293
Matthew Carrington
SO
M21
61:48
+23:28
21st
448
Daniel Figg
EBOR
M21
62:43
+24:23
22nd
35
Simon Borghs
M35
63:09
+24:49
23rd
640
Jack Fairhurst
SARUM
M21
63:32
+25:12
24th
146
Ben Lonsdale
RAFO
M35
65:35
+27:15
25th
421
Peter Illum
SøLLER
M21
66:19
+27:59
26th
216
Eliot RodrÃguez González
CIUDAD
M21
67:44
+29:24
27th
335
Hereward Mills
M21
67:57
+29:37
28th
450
David Heale
HH
M50
67:58
+29:38
29th
222
Patrick Burgess
SOS
M35
68:37
+30:17
30th
348
Tom Hemingway
M21
69:38
+31:18
31st
303
Callum McIntyre
INT
M20
69:45
+31:25
32nd
633
Elizabeth Hamer-Davies
MDOC
W50
72:20
+34:00
33rd
388
Rob Laidlow
M21
74:02
+35:42
34th
731
Mark Harrison
INDEPEN
M40
75:02
+36:42
35th
847
Dougie Cochran
TVOC
M50
76:48
+38:28
36th
737
Adam George
M40
77:23
+39:03
37th
812
Chris Garrett
DEVON
M21
81:47
+43:27
38th
582
Radek Pavel
SKOB OS
M45
100:33
+62:13
39th
428
David Mitchell
M50
114:07
+75:47
40th
427
Rainer Stoffel
M35
118:08
+79:48
41st
1032
Tom Blackie
M21
121:50
+83:30
42nd
244
Ingvar Oskarsson
SOLNA O
M70
163:38
+125:18
442
Ryan Jones
BOF
M21
m3-17
419
Ulrik Illum
SøLLER
M50
w17
192
Colin Holcombe
BAOC
M60
m1 m12-18
56
Thomas McTiernan
M21
m7-8 w19
Back to Top