SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Results for London City Race - City of London - Day 2 - 21 Nov 2019 - Men's Veterans 40+
...return to index
Men's Veterans 40+ - Results
10.8km
Pos
No.
Name
Club
Age Class
Time
Behind
1st
107
Petter Andreas Bergh
MALVIK
M40
46:57
2nd
8
Tero Heikkilä
PAIMION
M50
48:26
+1:29
3rd
296
Eric Roller
JäRFä
M50
50:13
+3:16
4th
407
Luigi Lerose
SROC
M40
50:22
+3:25
5th
359
John Owens
BAOC
M50
50:41
+3:44
6th
272
Duncan Harris
DEE
M50
50:52
+3:55
7th
242
Richard Collyer
GO
M45
51:00
+4:03
8th
355
Matthias Mahr
SLOW
M40
52:06
+5:09
9th
673
Kevin Fielding
HH
M50
52:20
+5:23
10th
690
Martin Ward
SYO
M50
52:43
+5:46
11th
761
Paul Couldridge
SLOW
M45
52:49
+5:52
12th
591
Tommy Skarbo
RAUMAR
M40
53:57
+7:00
13th
492
Frederik Loeckx
OMEGA
M45
54:27
+7:30
14th
50
Colin Dutkiewicz
SLOW
M45
54:51
+7:54
15th
792
David Aldridge
HOC
M40
56:01
+9:04
16th=
564
David Jolly
RAFO
M45
56:15
+9:18
16th=
729
Brendon Howe
SAX
M50
56:15
+9:18
18th
786
Martin Smith
HALO
M40
56:32
+9:35
19th
637
Paul Luttman
SO
M45
57:11
+10:14
20th
781
Angus Lund
SLOW
M45
57:17
+10:20
21st
600
David Dixon
HH
M45
57:36
+10:39
22nd
375
David Hunt
BOK
M55
58:02
+11:05
23rd
215
Remigio RodrÃguez Enrique
CIUDAD
M50
58:10
+11:13
24th
650
Albert Davi Recasens
CLUB OR
M50
58:51
+11:54
25th
1001
Liam Drew
NZ
M40
58:54
+11:57
26th
523
Alastair Oates
BAOC
M45
59:04
+12:07
27th
187
Guillaume Orsal
RAID TR
M40
59:33
+12:36
28th
664
Chris Beecham
LOK
M50
60:02
+13:05
29th
578
Paul Martin
SN
M50
60:06
+13:09
30th
704
Ian Marsden
HH
M40
60:11
+13:14
31st
130
Steve Hinshelwood
WAOC
M55
60:47
+13:50
32nd
223
Nick Howlett
LOC
M50
61:32
+14:35
33rd
472
Paul Todd
LOK
M40
61:44
+14:47
34th
537
David Lobley
DFOK
M50
62:59
+16:02
35th
718
Mark Stodgell
WCH
M45
63:01
+16:04
36th
148
Marc Ebanks
SN
M45
63:45
+16:48
37th
771
Rob Woods
RAFO
M50
63:54
+16:57
38th
221
Ian Hargreaves
SOS
M40
63:59
+17:02
39th
588
Rob Humphreys
HH
M40
64:21
+17:24
40th
157
Keith Belsey
SN
M50
64:27
+17:30
41st
486
Anthony Flick
LOK
M40
64:39
+17:42
42nd
614
Cameron Lamond
SN
M45
64:51
+17:54
43rd
754
Paul Fox
SN
M55
64:56
+17:59
44th
93
Priit Överus
MERCURY
M50
65:20
+18:23
45th
634
Craig Blackford
BADO
M50
65:40
+18:43
46th
502
Quentin Gillet
CO LIè
M40
66:05
+19:08
47th
404
Graham Lloyd
EPOC
M55
66:13
+19:16
48th
437
Graeme Francis
LVO
M50
66:28
+19:31
49th
620
Roger Phillips
LEI
M40
67:03
+20:06
50th
1039
Simon Webster
SLOW
M40
67:09
+20:12
51st
305
Jon Chandler
LOK
M50
67:17
+20:20
52nd
145
Stu Levene
HH
M50
67:18
+20:21
53rd
12
Stuart Ebbrell
BAOC
M45
68:13
+21:16
54th
764
Ben Bardsley
HH
M45
68:37
+21:40
55th
379
Andy Reynolds
DEVON
M50
69:16
+22:19
56th
462
Alex Owen
LOK
M40
69:40
+22:43
57th
94
Iain Bell
SN
M50
69:45
+22:48
58th
46
Stephen Borrill
WAOC
M45
69:47
+22:50
59th=
1030
Richard Jones
SLOW
M40
70:00
+23:03
59th=
110
Manuele Alessio Calderon
FIRENZE
M40
70:00
+23:03
61st
516
Benedicto Santos
ASTUR E
M40
70:10
+23:13
62nd
863
Alastair Paterson
LEI
M50
70:21
+23:24
63rd
1018
Neil Franklin
BKO
M50
70:35
+23:38
64th
726
Martin Schaffner
OLK PIZ
M50
70:36
+23:39
65th
791
Dominic Lawrance
SLOW (S
M40
70:55
+23:58
66th=
767
Alan Yule
SO
M45
71:07
+24:10
66th=
69
Lauri Tarlap
LSF PT
M40
71:07
+24:10
68th
270
Tony Harden
HH
M55
71:13
+24:16
69th
736
Jason Edwards
BAOC
M50
71:16
+24:19
70th
177
Espen Fyhn Nilsen
STAVANG
M50
71:17
+24:20
71st
350
Keith Bennett
DFOK
M45
71:23
+24:26
72nd
606
Nick Martin
CLOK
M45
71:24
+24:27
73rd
482
Laszlo Szocs
HSP
M60
71:28
+24:31
74th
759
Simon Webb
WCH
M45
71:31
+24:34
75th
544
César Menéndez
ASTUR E
M45
72:02
+25:05
76th
345
Guy Connelly
BOF
M40
72:08
+25:11
77th
857
Stu Elford
M40
72:24
+25:27
78th
265
Josep Maria Nogues Llevat
CLUB MO
M40
72:59
+26:02
79th
230
Zsolt Podolyak
SN
M50
74:20
+27:23
80th
140
Peter Langmaid
HOC
M50
74:25
+27:28
81st
846
John Lawson
SLOW
M45
74:38
+27:41
82nd
612
Andrew Elliott
SUFFOC
M45
75:24
+28:27
83rd
294
Tim Keogh
MV
M55
75:34
+28:37
84th
52
Glen Slade
M50
75:56
+28:59
85th
123
Ian Catchpole
DFOK
M40
76:20
+29:23
86th
509
Gabor Acs
ZALAEGE
M45
76:38
+29:41
87th
322
Nikolay Kolev
SLOW
M50
77:05
+30:08
88th
10
Martin Vojvodik
SKOB OS
M45
77:28
+30:31
89th
439
Markus Moerth
OLT-TRA
M40
77:32
+30:35
90th
854
Tom Birthwright
NGOC
M40
77:51
+30:54
91st
505
Christopher Ashenden
SN
M55
79:44
+32:47
92nd
9
Terence Hosking
BKO
M50
80:23
+33:26
93rd
783
Michael Tothill
M45
81:03
+34:06
94th
549
Stefan Peykov
SLOW
M50
81:22
+34:25
95th
490
Pablo Banciella Ãlvaro
ASTUREX
M40
81:33
+34:36
96th
484
Marcus Bateman
SN
M50
81:47
+34:50
97th
642
Andrew Barker-Pilsworth
RAFO
M45
82:05
+35:08
98th
6
Marc Arnardi
BALISE
M50
82:59
+36:02
99th
572
Jon Darley
GO
M50
83:26
+36:29
100th
616
Martin Lewis
QO
M50
83:31
+36:34
101st
685
Justin Farhall
MV
M45
84:00
+37:03
102nd
271
Matthew Harden
HH
M20
85:21
+38:24
103rd
819
Danny Chan
HALO
M45
86:06
+39:09
104th
155
Simon Beames
SO
M45
86:40
+39:43
105th
574
Mike Shires
TVOC
M45
88:32
+41:35
106th
1036
Green
BAOC
M40
91:17
+44:20
107th
5
Scott Vardy
TVOC
M45
91:48
+44:51
108th
268
Eric Heritage
RSOC
M60
91:58
+45:01
109th
868
Maxim Zorin
INDEPEN
M40
93:11
+46:14
110th
720
John Marsh
SO
M50
94:03
+47:06
111th
808
Rob Oldfield
HH
M50
96:07
+49:10
112th
344
Richard Connelly
BOF
M40
96:43
+49:46
113th
605
Roger Cliffe
TVOC
M45
98:26
+51:29
114th
519
Manuel Tamargo Fernandez
ASTUR E
M50
106:22
+59:25
115th
394
Christopher Walker
LOK
M45
153:29
+106:32
211
Nicholas Cooper
SN
M40
m27
682
Richard Barrett
BAOC
M45
m10 m19-21
734
Anthony Rodot
M45
m17
565
Phil Arnold
TVOC
M45
m20
Back to Top