Trail Challenge Richmond Park                         

Tuesday 1 August 2006

Jump to:

Event Summary

Individual Splits

Splits Browser

 


Hope everyone enjoyed the event.  77 people is a record for an evening Trail Challenge event, so its good to see the popularity growing. The final Trail Challenge event of the season is on 24th September at Ham Riverside and Richmond Park. This will include the annual Half Marathon Trail Challenge, as well as courses of 12km, 6km and 2km. Further details are here. See you all there!


 
10km course

 

1 Nick Barrable M 21 FVO 42:03

2 Ben Saxby M 20 UWOC 44:06

3 Matthias Mahr M 21 SLOW 44:09

4 Keith Tonkin M 40 GO 44:12

5 Nick Green M 40 MV 44:16

6 Abi Weeds W 21 SLOW 44:19

7 Hugh Saxby M 50 IND 44:37

8 Simon Evans M 21 SLOW 44:59

9 Jonathan Winn M 21 FWOC 45:05

10 Paul Nixon M 21 SLOW 45:52

11 Phil Marsland M 21 SLOW 46:17

12 Pierre Aucouturier M 21 ULOC 46:23

13 Jim Emmines M 21 LOK 46:27

14 David Gill M 21 IND 48:45

15 Lionel Avignon M 21 IND 48:51

16 Steve Allen M 50 SLOW 49:42

17 David Fisher M 40 Tadworth 49:46

18 Robert Robinson M 40 SLOW 49:54

19 Chris Adams M 21 LOK 50:51

20 Jon Richards M 21 IND 51:13

21 Phil Davies M 50 SLOW 51:45

22 Carl Rathbone M 21 SLOW 52:25

23 Neil Frankum M 21 BKO 52:29

24 Mark Thomas M 21 IND 52:44

25 Vince Roper M 21 SLOW 52:57

26 Chris Marsh M 21 SLOW 53:07

27 Geoff Newton M 60 MV 54:22

28 Sarah Baird W 21 SLOW 55:36

29 Lisa Hatingh W 21 IND 56:09

30 James White M 21 IND 56:28

31 Steve Brockbank M 50 CROC 56:40

32 Geoff Van De Merwe M 21 SAUKTRI 57:02

33 Steven Albrecht M 21 IND 57:43

34 Brenda Godley W 21 IND 58:03

35 Elma Erasmus M 21 Hellos Harriers 58:06

36 Philip Craven M 50 DFOK 1:03:45

37 Elizabeth Critchley W 21 IND 1:13:14

38 Vicky Rayne W 21 IND 1:13:15

39 Brian Baker M 50 SLOW 1:13:59

40 Ismail El-Hamansy M 21 IND 1:15:56

41 Melanie Wright W 21 IND 1:16:01

42 Susie Whalley W 21 IND 1:16:04

43 Christina Sampson W 21 IND 1:16:06

44 Lorraine Branch W 21 IND 1:16:13

45 Shawn Swart M 21 IND 1:16:15

46 Sue Ashley W 50 Epsom and Ewell Harriers 1:16:20

47 Lucinda Allum W 21 IND 1:16:37

48 Stephen Tyler M 21 Striders of Croydon 1:20:39

49 Jeremy Denny M 60 SLOW 1:21:18

50 Jenny Sanderson W 21 SLOW 1:21:24

51 Helen Mountain W 21 IND 1:21:28

52 Natalie Gallucchio W 21 IND 1:21:29

53 Samantha Homewood W 21 IND 1:21:31

54 Ian Mountain M 21 IND 1:21:32

55 John Wilkins M 21 IND 1:29:30

56 Julie Abbott W 21 IND 1:29:33

57 Donne Ehrensberger W 21 IND 1:29:35

58 Tania Edwards W 40 Sheen Shufflers 1:31:23

59 Bob Reed M 50 Sheen Shufflers 1:31:24

 

Hannah Levitas W 21 IND mp

Oliver Barritt M 21 IND mp

Mike Crilly M 40 IND mp

 

 

 

6km course

 

1 Jennifer Costigan W 21 SLOW 40:29

2 Alexander Robinson M 20 SLOW 40:31

3 Nigel Saker M 50 SLOW 41:00

4 Sarah-Jane Gaffney W 21 SLOW 41:01

5 John Wilson M 21 SLOW 41:55

6 Marketa Johnson W 21 SLOW 48:22

7 Roland Hogg M 21 Tadworth 48:37

8 David Ireland M 21 IND 50:29

9 Pete Orry M 21 IND 50:30

10 Terry Marsh M 60 SLOW 52:50

11 Keira Vyvyan-Robinson W 21 SLOW 54:12

12 Emily Gray W 21 IND 58:27

13 Jackie Swales W 21 IND 59:01

 

Cristiano Calcagno M 21 Wimbledon Windmilers mp

Eva Heesel W 21 Wimbledon Windmilers mp