SLOW Frolics - Wimbledon - 15/07/12
Summary by Course
Summary for Frolics ( 4.0 km, Climb 0 m, 15 Controls )
Rank Pts Name Club Age Class Exp Hcp Time Rank Time Mins/Km
1 100 Peter Huzan SLOW M45 B 7 29:46 5 36:46 9.0
2 99 Matthias Mahr SLOW M35 A 1 31:10 1 32:10 7.9
3 98 Ian Buxton TVOC M45 B 7 32:04 8 39:04 9.5
4 97 Edward Catmur SLOW M21 A 33:25 2 33:25 8.2
5 96 Paul Couldridge SLOW M35 A 1 33:40 4 34:40 8.5
6 95 Michael Balling SLOW M21 A 33:45 3 33:45 8.2
7 94 Jim Prowting TVOC M65 A 10 33:59 13 43:59 10.8
8 93 Tony Burton MV M45 A 3 35:52 6 38:52 9.5
9 92 Christopher Kemp SN M45 C 10 36:04 15 46:04 11.3
10 91 Jon Coles MV M40 A 2 36:56 7 38:56 9.5
11 90 Peter Martin MV M50 B 8 37:00 14 45:00 11.0
12 89 Simon Greenwood SAX M55 B 10 37:51 17 47:51 11.7
13 88 Sean Cronin DFOK M45 A 3 39:30 9 42:30 10.4
14 87 Neil Brooks LOK M50 A 4 39:58 12 43:58 10.8
15 86 Colin Webster HH M60 B 12 40:00 26 52:00 12.7
16 85 Chris Jepson SO W50 A 11 40:17 24 51:17 12.6
17 84 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M50 B 8 41:08 20 49:08 12.0
18 83 Julie Cleary LOK W45 A 10 41:09 23 51:09 12.5
19 82 Samantha Martin SLOW W20 B 12 41:41 27 53:41 13.1
20 81 Tom Edelsten CHIG M65 A 10 41:59 25 51:59 12.7
21 Evan Barlow SLOW M35 A 1 42:05 10 43:05 10.5
22 80 Graham Sutton MV M65 B 14 42:14 31 56:14 13.8
23 79 Mick Smith HH M60 A 8 42:33 22 50:33 12.4
24 Vince Roper SLOW M45 B 7 42:38 21 49:38 12.1
25 Chris Wroe SLOW M21 A 43:42 11 43:42 10.7
26 Sarah Brown SLOW W60 A 15 44:04 34 59:04 14.5
27 78 Mike Elliot MV M60 C 15 44:22 36 59:22 14.5
28 77 Ronan Cleary LOK M50 A 4 44:53 19 48:53 12.0
29 Andrew Turner MDDXO M45 A 3 45:16 18 48:16 11.8
30 Owen Lindsell IND M35 A 1 45:30 16 46:30 11.4
31 76 David Fisher MV M55 B 10 45:38 29 55:38 13.6
32 75 Ian Byford HH M50 B 8 46:10 28 54:10 13.3
33 George Engelhardt MV M60 C 15 46:30 38 61:30 15.1
34 Vlad Boev RSGB M55 C 13 47:03 37 60:03 14.7
35 74 Peter Riches TVOC M60 C 15 47:12 42 62:12 15.2
36 Ted McDonald MV M65 B 14 47:36 39 61:36 15.1
37 Melanie Hilton BAOC W35 A 8 47:58 30 55:58 13.7
38 73 Catherine Galvin LOK W50 B 15 48:20 44 63:20 15.5
39 72 John Duffield CHIG M65 A 10 48:56 33 58:56 14.4
40 Christine Robinson SLOW W55 A 13 49:04 41 62:04 15.2
41 Peter Foulkes SLOW M45 C 10 49:12 35 59:12 14.5
42 Carolyn Moon MV W45 C 17 50:49 49 67:49 16.6
43 71 Tony Biggs HAVOC M60 C 15 52:02 47 67:02 16.4
44 70 Vince Joyce SO M55 A 6 52:15 32 58:15 14.3
45 69 Yvonne Hodson TVOC W65 C 24 52:16 58 76:16 18.7
46 68 Hedley Calderbank HH M60 A 8 53:54 40 61:54 15.2
47 Jeff Armitage SLOW M50 B 8 54:50 43 62:50 15.4
48 Sandra Vogel MV W45 B 14 56:30 50 70:30 17.3
49 67 Sue Carter CHIG W45 B 14 56:34 51 70:34 17.3
50 Jayne Sales SLOW W21 A 7 57:52 45 64:52 15.9
51 66 Jon Chandler LOK M45 B 7 58:25 46 65:25 16.0
52 65 Catherine Springett BKO W55 A 13 58:26 53 71:26 17.5
53 Kjell Tullus SLOW M60 C 15 59:52 55 74:52 18.3
54 Paul Street SLOW M55 A 6 61:27 48 67:27 16.5
55 Jon Moore MV M60 D 18 61:49 61 79:49 19.6
56 64 David Frampton HH M40 C 9 61:56 52 70:56 17.4
57 63 Gerry Butcher LOK M65 B 14 62:36 59 76:36 18.8
58 62 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M60 B 12 63:13 57 75:13 18.4
59 Yehuda Alon SLOW M55 B 10 64:04 54 74:04 18.1
60 Anne Power LOK W75 B 25 65:07 64 90:07 22.1
61 61 Andy Ward SO M50 C 11 66:09 60 77:09 18.9
62 Glen Slade LOK M45 B 7 68:09 56 75:09 18.4
63 Casey Foulkes SLOW W45 D 20 68:31 63 88:31 21.7
64 60 Shane Muggeridge HAVOC M14 C 15 72:56 62 87:56 21.6
65 59 Robin Barris HH M75 B 18 74:47 65 92:47 22.7
66 58 Janet Biggs HAVOC W55 C 20 75:28 67 95:28 23.4
67 Efea Rutlin LOK W14 B 19 81:40 68 100:40 24.7
68 John Hardy LOK M70 B 16 85:11 69 101:11 24.8
69 Virginia Catmur SLOW W55 C 20 88:58 72 108:58 26.7
70 Nikolay Yanev IND M35 A 1 93:46 66 94:46 23.2
71 Robert Ware IND M45 C 10 96:35 71 106:35 26.1
72 Ursula Oxburgh WAOC W75 A 21 98:02 75 119:02 29.2
73 Hans Rutlin LOK M45 A 3 98:45 70 101:45 25.0
74 Richard Kirk SLOW M21 D 10 107:21 74 117:21 28.8
75 Thomas Webster HH M21 C 7 108:40 73 115:40 28.4
76 Tim Smith SLOW M21 B 4 120:00 76 124:00 30.4
77 Michael White MV M75 C 21 120:33 77 141:33 34.7
78 Jo Trimmer MV W50 C 18 165:51 78 183:51 45.1
Ned Foulkes SLOW M14 D 18 mp mp
Amanda Barlow SLOW W35 C 15 mp mp
Vesela Chokdeva IND W35 B 12 mp mp
Philip Craven DFOK M55 B 10 mp mp
Summary for E ( 1.8 km, Climb 0 m, 9 Controls )
Rank Name Club Age Class Time Mins/Km
1 Edward Catmur SLOW M21 13:06 7.1
2 Matthias Mahr SLOW M35 15:04 8.1
3 Michael Balling SLOW M21 15:08 8.2
4 Tony Burton MV M45 16:15 8.8
5 Vince Roper SLOW M45 16:58 9.2
6 Simon Greenwood SAX M55 17:34 9.5
7 Evan Barlow SLOW M35 18:08 9.8
8 Jim Prowting TVOC M65 18:15 9.9
9 Ronan Cleary LOK M50 18:44 10.1
10 Tom Edelsten CHIG M65 18:52 10.2
11 Yehuda Alon SLOW M55 19:09 10.4
12 Ian Buxton TVOC M45 19:38 10.6
13 Jon Coles MV M40 20:11 10.9
14 Mick Smith HH M60 20:15 11.0
15 Sean Cronin DFOK M45 20:22 11.0
16 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M50 20:46 11.2
17 Owen Lindsell IND M35 20:55 11.3
18 Ian Byford HH M50 21:25 11.6
19 John Duffield CHIG M65 22:13 12.0
20 Peter Huzan SLOW M45 22:37 12.2
21 Vlad Boev RSGB M55 24:05 13.0
22 Neil Brooks LOK M50 24:18 13.2
23 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M60 24:34 13.3
24 Sue Carter CHIG W45 24:57 13.5
25 Chris Jepson SO W50 25:22 13.7
26 Ted McDonald MV M65 26:19 14.3
27 Christopher Kemp SN M45 26:40 14.4
28 Andrew Turner MDDXO M45 27:43 15.0
29 Yvonne Hodson TVOC W65 29:39 16.1
30 Colin Webster HH M60 31:20 17.0
31 Jayne Sales SLOW W21 31:50 17.3
32 Jon Moore MV M60 33:31 18.2
33 Graham Sutton MV M65 33:46 18.3
34 Peter Martin MV M50 45:46 24.8
Summary for White ( 1.0 km, Climb 0 m, 10 Controls )
Rank Name Club Age Class Time Mins/Km
1 William Chandler LOK M8 10:59 10.0
2 Vincent Townley SN M10 16:19 14.9
3 Lucy Townley SN W5 16:43 15.3
4 Abigail Whiston SLOW W9 26:35 24.3
5 Claudia Mahr SLOW W4 27:08 24.8
Tobin O'Donnell SLOW M4 mp
-------------- All competitors eligible for Badge --------- --:--
Summary for Yellow ( 1.8 km, Climb 0 m, 11 Controls )
Rank Name Club Age Class Time Mins/Km
1 Kit Foulkes SLOW M12 20:04 10.7
2 Victoria Kirk IND W21 28:11 15.1
3 Kai Rutlin LOK M16 38:45 20.8
4 Accabre Rutlin LOK W45 38:47 20.8
------------------- Colour Badge Standard ----------------- --:--
5 Frank Townley SN M10 39:15 21.1
6 Lucy Armitage SLOW W14 44:01 23.6
7 Jamie Lund SLOW M10 45:52 24.6
Aidan O'Donnell SLOW M7 mp
Return to main results page