Rankings

British Orienteering Ranking for SLOW Members

Individual ranking history for each member can be viewed by selecting the person’s name. Only National-level members of the club who have run in at least one ranking event in the last 12 months, and whose primary orienteering club is listed in the British Orienteering database as being SLOW, are included here.

Club RankNameClassBOF RankBOF Points
1Ralph StreetM2178191
2Ed CatmurM35268052
3Paul Couldridge2020717877
4Jevgenijs PetrovsM451207775
5Colin Dutkiewicz20201607692
6Michael BallingM211697683
7Paul NixonM401757670
8Thomas CochraneM351957644
9Matthias MahrM401967643
10James Lyne20202057632
11Dan Findlay-RobinsonM352127627
12Abi WeedsW402197616
13Helen GardnerW212407591
14Ollie O'BrienM402417590
15Ian Webb20202517571
16Ludovic Maillard20203217489
17Ben SmithM213237486
18Phil MarslandM503327474
19Tom Davies20203407456
20Vince RoperM503517443
21Evan BarlowM453677428
22Peter HuzanM553947393
23Duncan GrassieM20204217351
24Andy JonesM604337335
25Angus LundM454677298
26Kamila WhistonW454727283
27Christopher WroeM215577204
28Andy RobinsonM655657196
29Charlie TurnerM655727184
30Ed StottM355767181
31Paul StreetM655937168
32Eoin O'CallaghanM405967166
33Sarah-Jane GaffneyW355977165
34Stephen MiddletonM406337132
35Ling Sang Angus Liu20206377128
36Mike MurrayM756807099
37Don McKerrowM656877086
38Jorgen Rennemo20207217061
39Charlotte TurnerW217757012
40Mike GarvinM507966992
41Anja StratfordW458696936
42David MayM708996915
43Owen Lindsell20209386881
44Carys Morgan20209496871
45Ian GriffithsM409626861
46Alison Ingleby202010086831
47Jayne SalesW4010246813
48Gordon ParkerM5510336805
49Simon Moss202010896754
50Andrea ReboraM5011036747
51Gavin Hurley202011586704
52Jo Reeve202011736690
53Sarah BrownW6512316648
54Alan LeakeyM6512426635
55Diane LeakeyW6012646618
56Karen JonesW5512826605
57Joanne West202012886599
58Dorte Torpe HansenW5014556475
59Stephanie Moss202015196418
60Monika BonafiniW6515496399
61Dominic LawrenceM4015556391
62Raffaella MarinW5018426182
63Chris RobinsonW6018846139
64Ruth KingW4019336097
65Matthew Lyle202019636072
66Katie McInnes202019646071
67Nicola MorrisW4020116041
68Nicki Adams202020556001
69Kathy HaynesW6021035954
70Richard JonesM5021715899
71Tim SmithM4022255848
72Heather WaltonW5522365833
73Samuel Edward Landrigan202022865798
74Katharina Uberschar202023345750
75Teresa TurnerW7023585721
76Anne MayW7023635716
77Kasper Hjorteberg202023885684
78James MorrisM5025235541
79Roger WalkerM5026345399
80Lydia Farzin-niaW2126415386
81Jim MallinsonM7026835333
82Maggie RoachW6026935322
83Nigel Clemens202027225287
84Gail ParkerW6027325274
85Christine SmithW3527645226
86Yehuda AlonM6527705217
87Rob Patterson202027915174
88Nigel SakerM7028065154
89Amanda BarlowW4028445098
90Marco BonafiniM6528755057
91Todd Fallesen202030274817
92Michael Krajewski202030684731
93Dmitry AdamskiyM3531784505
94Hugh Hurley202032254423
95Hannah Cooper202032384403
96Kjell TullusM7032924306
97John DowtyM6035113697
98Audrius JanulynasM2135283654
99Claire Heliot202035523590
100Andrew HibbertM4035563585
101Emma CochraneW3535973450
102Adam DentM4036033433
103Mark Vyvyan-RobinsonM4536393369
104Remo MadellaM202036783264
105Laura Hurley202036803260
106Peter FoulkesM5537173168
106Libby SchofieldW4037173168
108Claire Cooper202038412851
109Kim Rowe202038502825
110Chris GlewW6538862734
111David RoachM6039282597
112Ben RobertsM4039512525
113James McMillanM2139572514
114Diane Goodwin202039722449
115Stephan RudolfM5539952396
116Thomas LindeborgM6040472277
117Ben LovettM4540572253
118Linda Clemens202040602250
119Casey FoulkesW5541382124
120Richard WestonM7041702067
121Julie Murphy202041962023
122Christophe BorysiewiczM4042271984
123Ester Bonmati202042711909
124Edward WicksM4042821896
125Rosmarie RudolfW5542921881
126Victoria Robb202043571770
127Rachel Shaw202043611767
128Terry MarshM7543651765
129Sue RowlandsW5044411570
130Roger Wilson202044761443
131Michal Bialozyt202045241298
132Gavin WardM3545401260
133Peter Preston202045551228
134Miksyte AusraW2146131155
135Simon EvansM4046441118
136Robert JonesM2146461115
137Jeremy Neale202046621093
138Helle Norgaard Beattie202046891073
139Chris FryM7047111052
140Alexander RoachM2147691022
141James Beattie202047821011
142Samantha Martin202047841010
143Kate McKerrowW3548031000
144Richard Kirk20204820988
145Fran Kenden20204892947
146James BaldwinsonM404913931
147Kelly Thomson20204948907
148Frank Lyness20204966895
149Keira Vyvyan-Robinson20205024844
150Christopher Miles20205037834
151Rhiannon Fadeyibi20205042828
152Daphna AlonW555060811
153Zahida RasoolW455170674
154Martin Cousins20205251460
155Gea LindeborgW605253458
156Jane HarriesW505298368
Records last updated on 4 January 2014

Orienteering in London and Surrey. British Orienteering's Club of the Year 2013. Community Amateur Sports Club accredited.